Crown Point Lacrosse is a sports club in Northwest Indiana that supports lacrosse teams for Boys and Girls at the High School, Middle School, and Youth levels.

Home
Sponsored By:   Franciscan Physician Network Winfield Health Center - Gold Sponsor
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CROWNPOINTLACROSSE.COM
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Trinity Lutheran Church 5:30p 7:00p  14U-White Practice  U14 White Practice Mon&Thurs - NEW DATES AND TIMES  JH 
Crown Point, Wittenberg Village 5:30p 7:00p  12U Red Practice  U12 Red practice every Mon & Wed  JH 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Trinity Lutheran Church 5:15p 6:30p  14U-Red Practice    PD 
Crown Point, Wittenberg Village 5:00p 6:00p  8U Practice  U8 Practice every Tues and Friday starting 3/22/19 - Time 5-6pm  JH 
6:00p 7:30p  12U White Practice  U12 White practice every Tues&Fri starting 3/22/19-time 6-7:30pm  JH 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
South Bend, St. Joe's 7:00p 8:00p  JV Boys Game St. Joseph Game time is eastern standard time.  BM 
8:30p 9:30p  Varsity Boys Game St. Joseph Game time is 7:30 pm CST/ 8:30 pm EST.  BM 
St. John, Community Baptist Church 5:00p 6:30p  10U Practice  U10 practice every Wed & Fri - 5:00pm-6:30Pm @ St, John Baptist  JH 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Crown Point Sports Plex 6:00p 7:30p  Varsity Girls Game Chesterton SENIOR NIGHT  SB 
Crown Point, Trinity Lutheran Church 5:15p 6:30p  14U-Red Practice    PD 
5:30p 7:00p  14U-White Practice  U14 White Practice Mon&Thurs - NEW DATES AND TIMES  JH 
St. John, Community Baptist Church 5:00p 6:00p  10U Practice  PRACTICE RESCHEDULED FOR THURSDAY 4/25  JH 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Wittenberg Village 5:00p 6:00p  8U Practice  U8 Practice every Tues and Friday starting 3/22/19 - Time 5-6pm  MN 
6:00p 7:30p  12U White Practice  U12 White practice every Tues&Fri starting 3/22/19-time 6-7:30pm  JH 
St. John, Community Baptist Church 5:00p 6:30p  10U Practice  U10 practice every Wed & Fri - 5:00pm-6:30Pm @ St, John Baptist  JH 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Sparta Dome (Sportsplex) 12:00p 1:00p  Varsity Boys Game Fishers CPHS Prom Date  BM 
2:00p 3:00p  JV Boys Game Fishers CPHS Prom Date  BM 
Joliet, Chicagoland Speedway 9:00a 10:00a  8U Game Lemont Field 10  MN 
9:45a 10:30a  10U Game Lincoln Way Field 13  JH 
9:45a 10:30a  12U Red Game Southside Storm Field 06  JH 
9:45a 10:30a  14U-White Game Southside Storm Field 02  JH 
10:30a 11:30a  12U White Game Junkyard Dogs Field 4  MN 
10:30a 11:30a  8U Game Lincoln Way Field 11  MN 
10:30a 11:15a  14U-Red Game Lemont Indians Field 01  JH 
11:15a 12:00p  12U Red Game Lemont Indians Field 07  JH 
12:00p 1:00p  8U Game Northwest Hawks Field 11  MN 
12:00p 12:45p  10U Game Arlington Attack Field 13  JH 
12:00p 12:45p  14U-White Game Lemont Indians Field 01  JH 
12:45p 1:45p  12U White Game Arlington Attack Field 6  MN 
12:45p 1:30p  14U-Red Game Lincoln Way Field 01  JH 
1:30p 2:15p  12U Red Game Lincoln Way Field 04  JH 
2:15p 3:00p  10U Game Junkyard Dogs Field 12  JH 
3:00p 4:00p  12U White Game Lincoln Way Field 6  MN 
3:00p 3:45p  14U-White Game  LALC Seagles Field 02  JH 
3:00p 3:45p  14U-Red Game Tinley Park Field 03  JH 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crown Point, Trinity Lutheran Church 1:00p 3:00p  12U White True Lacross Clinic   Free Clinic  MN 
1:00p 3:00p  8U True Lacross Clinic   Free Clinic  MN